Townsville Middle School, Townsville High School, Megaville Middle School, Megaville High School, whatever you'd like to call it, is the school that The Powerpuff Girls, Rowdyruff Boys, Strongershine girls, and other characters go to in Powerpuff Girls: Action Time.
Staff[]
Mrs. Cameron Ackerford (Geometry)
Mr. Louis Welch (Woodshop)
Ms Amanda Marshall (Geography)
Mr. Tetsuya Tanaka (Japanese)
Mrs. Jasmine Spencer (World History)
Miss Miranda Randolph (Secretary)
Mr. Zacherky Parker (Biology/Soccer Coach)
Mrs. Kelly Wells (Art)
Mr. Timothy Damon (Janitor)
Mrs. Rachel Anderson (Physics)
Ms Danielle Andrews (Anatomy)
Mr. Adam Sampson (English Grade 9)
Miss Eleanor Mathis (English Grade 10)
Mr. Kendall Hewes (English Grade 11/Baseball Coach)
Mrs. Darlene Porter (English Grade 12)
Professor Utonium (Chemistry)
Mrs. Kenna Matthews (Assistant Principal)
Principal Skarr (Principal)
Miss Helena Johnson (Computer Designs)
Mrs. Opelia Smith (Drama)
Ms Valorie Clarke (American History I)
Mrs. Iola Beamer (American History II)
Mr. Jason Waker (Algebra I)
Mr. Casey Lawerence (Pre-Algebra)
Miss Sandy Nelson (Algebra II/Softball Coach)
Mrs. Belinda Jasons (Pre-Calculus/Trignometry)
Mr. Ken Dawson (Probablity & Statistics)
Mrs. Cassandra Mitchell (Economics)
Mr. Peter Mason (Spanish)
Ms Penelope Martin (Anthropolgy)
Mrs. Nadine Long (Psychology)
Mr. Hugh Lewis (French)
Ms Natalie Diamonds (German)
Miss Faith Hopewell (Latin)
Mr. Jeffery Stone (Chinese)
Mrs. Chanallate Leroux (Journalism/Volleyball Coach)
Mr. Quincy Knight (Band)
Ms Dolores Rivers (Bookkeeper)
Mrs. Helga Cleveland (Librarian)
Mr. Samuel Daniels (Librarian)
Miss Tamyra Lancaster (Forensics)
Mrs. Sapphire Black (Drivers Ed)
Ms Justina White (PE)
Mr. Michael Mooney (PE/Football Coach)
Mrs. Fiona Ryan (Italian)
Ms Ellen Dylan (Agriculture)
Mr. Greg Webster (Civics)
Miss Amara King (Accounting)
Mr. William Carson (Writing)
Ms Kimberly Adams (Earth & Space)
Mrs. Brooke Wesley (Counsler)
Mr. Kenneth Fieldston (Architecture)
Sensei Jack (Martial Arts)
Miss Laura Turner (Nurse)
Mrs. Demona Cloud (Dutch)
Ms Jamie Hawkins (Fashion Design/Gymnastics Coach)
Mr. Carson Gregory (Health Studies)
Professor Alan Ion (Parapsychology)
Dr. Nathaniel Winston (Space Engineering)
Mrs. Kaede Yamaguchi (Mythology)
Professor Hana Tamagura (Folklore)
Ms Bertha Samuels (Cosmetology/Dance Coach)
Professor Kendra Randolph (Bio-Chemistry)
Miss Gina Talon (Botany)
Ms Xiona Malcolm (Astrology/Astronomy)
Mr. Orion Kingston (Alchemy)
Dr. Phoebe Baker (Sign Language/Cheerleading Coach)
Professor Bethany Serumium ( Counselor/Pyschology )
Known Students[]
Blossom Utonium - Grade 11
Buttercup Utonium - Grade 11
Bubbles Utonium - Grade 11
Brick Johnson - Grade 11
Butch Johnson - Grade 11
Boomer Johnson - Grade 11
Kimiko Tohomiko - Grade 11
Clay Bailey - College Junior
Omi - Grade 9
Raimundo Pedrosa - Grade 12
Chase Young - College Senior
Dexter Alexanders - Grade 11
Dee-Dee Alexanders - College Senior
Bud Smith - College Senior
Julie Smith - Grade 11
Desiree Goldman - Grade 11
Mandy Miller - Grade 11
Mindy Jenkins - Grade 11
Princess Morbucks - Grade 11
Bell X - Grade 11
Barasia X- Grade 11
Breannin X- Grade 11
Banana Utonium - Grade 11
Bunny Utonium - Grade 11
Berserk Plutonium - Grade 11
Brute Plutonium - Grade 11
Brat Plutonium - Grade 11
Blight Zimmers - Grade 10
Beauty Mansen - Grade 10
Robin Snyder- Grade 11
Mike Believe - Grade 11
Mitch Mitchelson - Grade 11
Blitzy Mansen - Grade 10
Behania Buds - Grade 9
Coffee Buds - Grade 9
Bethona Buds - Grade 9
Ballista Starl - Grade 11
Bramble Starl - Grade 11
Brutal Starl - Grade 11
Bonnie Uranium - Grade 9
Bambi Uranium - Grade 9
Becky Uranium - Grade 9
Portia Secret - Grade 12
Caity Secret - Grade 12
Shea Secret - Grade 12
Bobbie Butler - Grade 9
Brandi Butler - Grade 9
Betty Butler - Grade 9
Brock Icky - Grade 11
Beck Icky - Grade 11
Bert Icky - Grade 11
Blood Ashcroft - Grade 10
Bio-Hazard Miller - Grade 10
Blaze Smith - Grade 10
Brett Johnson - Grade 11
Jenny Baxter - Grade 11
Anna Goldman - Grade 11
Marina Cooper - Grade 11
Belda Marshall - Grade 11
Jessica Anderson - Grade 11
Tina Baxter - Grade 12
Tom Baxter - Grade 9
Tootsie Diamonds - Grade 11
Amanda Baxter - Grade 11
Justin Michaels - Grade 11
Nicole Sweet - Grade 9
Blizzard Young - Grade 9
Christina Martin - Grade 11
Carissa Martin - Grade 11
Cynthia Martin - Grade 11
Brittney Twit - Grade 11
Beam Twit - Grade 11
Beatrice Twit - Grade 11
Bella Twit - Grade 10
Inferno Rodgers - Grade 11
Jamie Field - Grade 9
Mac Foster - Grade 11
Timmy Turner - Grade 11
Jimmy Neutron - Grade 11
Damian Hendrickson - Grade 12
Darrik Hendrickson - Grade 12
Damian Hendrickson - Grade 12
Danny Fenton - Grade 11
Sam Manson - Grade 11
Tucker Foley - Grade 11
Otto Speeders - Grade 11
Dib Membrane - Grade 11
Alyssa Michaels - Grade 10
Coop Thomas - College Senior
Raven - College Freshman
Robin - College Senior
Starfire - College Sphomore
Cyborg - College Senior
Beast Boy - College Freshman
Mitch Mitchelson - Grade 11
Matthew Damon - College Senior
Dani Fenton - Grade 7
Mike Believe - Grade 11
Valerie Gray - Grade 11
Blake Thompson - Grade 11
Bash Thompson - Grade 11
Breaker Thompson - Grade 11
Rose Serumium - Grade 11
Rebeca Serumium - Grade 11
Regina Serumium - Grade 11
Peter Zimmerman - College Senior